MENU

      Opening night of the Snake River Stampede

      NAMPA, Idaho - Final results from opening night of the 98th Snake River Stampede at the Idaho Center.

      Mutton Busting

      Jax Brown 71 pts.
      Jonah Arledge 69 pts.
      Emma Martinez 70 pts.
      Weston Mills 82 pts.
      Sam Jensen 76 pts.
      Michael Wysokinski 68 pts.
      Zippy Kostenko 67 pts.
      Preston Zabel 72 pts.
      Ezra Kostenko 67 pts.
      Cody Jimenez 75 pts.
      Parker Howard 94 pts.
      Isaiah Hurcavo 76 pts.

      Bareback Bronc Riding

      Caine Riddle 73 pts.
      Tom McFarland 73 pts.
      Richmond G. Champion 75 pts.
      Taylor Price 73 pts.
      Bobby Mote 81 pts.
      Ryan Gray 83 pts.
      Steven Dent 87 pts.
      JR Vezain 80 pts.
      Caleb Bennett 77 pts.
      Clint Laye 81 pts.

      Steer Wrestling

      Ryan Shaw NT
      Seth Hadlock NT
      Ryan Scott NT
      Brock Butterfield NT
      Curtis Cassidy NT
      Morgan Grant 14.9 sec.
      Blake Knowles NT
      Clayton Morrison 7.6 sec.
      Sterling Lambert 4.0 sec.
      Dakota W. Eldridge 3.8 sec.

      Team Roping

      Bubba Buckaloo & Cole Davison NT
      Kelson Robinson & Ty Bach NT
      Joel Bach & Allen Bach 6.3 sec.
      Charly Crawford & Ryan Motes NT
      Trevor Brazile & Patrick Smith NT
      Justin Davis & Clay O'Brien Cooper 6.3 sec.
      Colby Lovell & Martin Lucero 6.3 sec.
      J.B. James Jr. & Josh Fillmore 5.5 sec.
      Ty Blasingame & Matt Zancanella 5.2 sec.
      Brock Hanson & Kory Kootnz 15.0 sec.
      Aaron Tsingine & Victor Begay NT
      Levi Simpson & John Robertson 8.2 sec.

      Stampede Rope & Run

      Hagen Wallace & Jaylen Eldridge 7.8 sec.
      Marty Okamura & Sandy Dunn NT
      Greg Grenke & Mike Roberts 7.5 sec.

      Saddle Bronc Riding

      Jacobs Crawley 65 pts.
      Dean Wadsworth pts.
      Jeremy Ray Melancon 70 pts.
      Sterling Crawley 82 pts.
      Samuel Kelts 69 pts.
      Luke Butterfield 48 pts./option reride
      Wade Sundell 75 pts.
      Ty Atchison 76 pts.
      Curtis Garton 67 pts.
      Will Smith 61 pts.

      Tie Down Roping

      Jayce Johnson NT
      Randall Carlisle 12.8 sec.
      Cody Saculla 9.2 sec.
      Will W. Blomberg NT
      Clint Kindred NT
      Shane Slack 9.6 sec.

      Barrel Racing

      Brittany Pozzi 16.34 sec.
      Britany Fleck 16.13 sec.
      Sammi Bessert 15.86 sec.
      Fallon Taylor 21.04 sec.
      Benette Little 21.22 sec.
      Natalie Foutch 15.98 sec.
      Cynthia Williamson 17.63 sec.
      Sherry Cervi 16.15 sec.

      Bull Riding

      Cody Teel NS
      Trey Benton III 89 pts.
      Reid Barker NS
      Shawn Proctor NS
      Tyler Williams NS
      Brant Atwood 82 pts.
      Bayle Worden NS
      Beau Schroeder 76 pts.
      Jeffrey Joseph Ramagos NS
      J.W. Harris 87 pts.
      Shawn Hogg NS
      Chandler Bownds NS
      Montana Barlow NS
      Dillon James Tyner NS
      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER